Scores Listing for Augusta TE #1(06/16/2016-Augusta, MT)


(N/M)=Non-Member (HD)=Header/Roper (HL)=Heeler/Runner

40 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. FULLEN, CHRISTY BOZEMAN, MT 17.580 63.00 63.00
2. JONES, BARB ABONOKA, AB 18.320 53.00 53.00
3. MUNRO, AUERA STRATHMORE, AB 18.670 43.00 43.00
40 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. HALIKAS, SAVVAS SANTA ROSA, CA 23.800 62.00 62.00
2. HERRERA, R.C. FERNLEY, NV 100.000 0.00 0.00
50 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. NELSON, VALERIE WICKENBURG, AZ 18.160 70.00 70.00
2. LOEWEN, MARGUERITE PONOKA, AB 18.350 60.00 60.00
3. TURCATO, GLYNNIS (N/M) TABER, AB 18.980 0.00 0.00
4. STEPHENS, TERRY (N/M) YELLOWHEAD COUNTY, A 19.610 0.00 0.00
5. HALWA, CHERYL ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE 19.630 30.00 30.00
6. LEWIS, ELAINE VICTOR, MT 19.790 20.00 20.00
7. BROOKS, DAWN (N/M) CARSTAIRS, AB 20.750 0.00 0.00
8. WELSH, BEVERLEY COCHRAN, AB 20.810 0.00 0.00
9. FLUNDRA, KATHY (N/M) PINCHER CREEK, AB 26.500 0.00 0.00
10. FRENCH, MELINDA (N/M) PINCHER CREEK, AB 28.180 0.00 0.00
11. RAY, LYNN WICKENBURG, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
12. DOUGLAS, DIANA BROOKS, AB 100.000 0.00 0.00
13. HOOVESTAL, JODEE DUBLIN, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
50 RIBBON ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. MORTON, EVERETT (HD) CUT BANK, MT 13.100 67.00 67.00
2. WELSH, BEVERLEY (HL) COCHRAN, AB 13.100 67.00 67.00
3. FITZPATRICK, CRAIG (HD) OKOTOKS, AB 16.600 57.00 57.00
4. FITZPATRICK, MARGO (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 16.600 57.00 57.00
5. HALIKAS, SAVVAS (HD) SANTA ROSA, CA 17.100 47.00 47.00
6. HALIKAS, DAWN (HL) SANTA ROSA, CA 17.100 47.00 47.00
7. TURCATO, LYNN (HD) (N/M) TABER, AB 22.400 0.00 0.00
8. TURCATO, GLYNNIS (HL) (N/M) TABER, AB 22.400 0.00 0.00
9. DELL, GREG (HD) (N/M) CUT BANK, MT 35.100 0.00 0.00
10. DELL, KERI (HL) (N/M) CUT BANK, MT 35.100 0.00 0.00
11. HERRERA, R.C. (HD) FERNLEY, NV 100.000 0.00 0.00
12. HERRERA, DONNIA (HL) FERNLEY, NV 100.000 0.00 0.00
13. VAILE, GUS (HD) (N/M) BABB, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
14. FLUNDRA, KATHY (HL) (N/M) PINCHER CREEK, AB 100.000 0.00 0.00
50 STEER WRESTLING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. MELIN, CHUCK FT SASK, AB 7.500 62.00 62.00
2. RISING, DALE CRAWFORD, NE 15.600 52.00 52.00
50 TEAM ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. HEDRICK, TERRY (HD) , 7.100 75.00 75.00
2. CROSTHWAITE, ANGEL (HL) MISSOULA, MT 7.100 75.00 75.00
3. BREWER, MIKE (HD) LOS MOLINOS, CA 8.400 65.00 65.00
4. MORRILL, TY (HL) AUBURN, CA 8.400 65.00 65.00
5. VAILE, TRACY (HD) (N/M) BABB, MT 15.800 0.00 0.00
6. VAILE, GUS (HL) (N/M) BABB, MT 15.800 0.00 0.00
7. RATHWELL, GRANT (HD) (N/M) WAINWRIGHT, AB 16.100 0.00 0.00
8. GILLIS, BRIAN (HL) (N/M) SWIFT CURRENT, SA 16.100 0.00 0.00
9. DELL, KERI (HD) (N/M) CUT BANK, MT 22.600 0.00 0.00
10. DELL, GREG (HL) (N/M) CUT BANK, MT 22.600 0.00 0.00
11. PRESCOTT, HERK (HD) WEST RICHLAND, WA 100.000 0.00 0.00
12. BRADFORD, TINY (HL) WHITEHALL, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
13. DEMEARS, JOE (HD) (N/M) PHILLIPSBURG, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
14. VIETOR, WILLY (HL) PHILIPSBURG, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
15. STEPHENS, JOEL (HD) (N/M) YELLOWHEADCOUNTY, AB 100.000 0.00 0.00
16. GERING, RON (HL) (N/M) , 100.000 0.00 0.00
17. ODDAN, BLAINE (HD) SWIFT CURRENT SASKAT 100.000 0.00 0.00
18. NEZ, LEONARD (HL) TOHAJILLEE, NM 100.000 0.00 0.00
19. HALIKAS, SAVVAS (HD) SANTA ROSA, CA 100.000 0.00 0.00
20. BOWLING, CHUCK (HL) (N/M) AMERICAN CANYON, CA 100.000 0.00 0.00
21. MOTES, LARRY (HD) KALISPELL, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
22. MILLIRON, CLIFF (HL) (N/M) OLSON, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
23. LEVINE, DAN (HD) (N/M) WOLFCREEK, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
24. TURCATO, LYNN (HL) (N/M) TABER, AB 100.000 0.00 0.00
25. ADIE, GLEN (HD) (N/M) KATHRYN, AB 100.000 0.00 0.00
26. FLYNN, VINCENT (HL) (N/M) CAMROSE, AB 100.000 0.00 0.00
27. ARCHER, MILLIE (HD) (N/M) TABER, AB 100.000 0.00 0.00
28. FLYNN, ANN (HL) (N/M) CAMROSE, AB 100.000 0.00 0.00
29. NEVILL, BILL (HD) IOLA, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
30. BASSETT, JOHN (HL) DEWEY, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
50 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. MARTIN, JERRY CARPENTER, WY 12.400 75.00 75.00
2. FITZPATRICK, CRAIG OKOTOKS, AB 13.600 65.00 65.00
3. MEANS, JERRY GILLETTE, WY 14.800 55.00 55.00
4. HERRERA, R.C. FERNLEY, NV 15.000 45.00 45.00
5. DELL, GREG (N/M) CUT BANK, MT 18.700 0.00 0.00
6. ADIE, GLEN (N/M) KATHRYN, AB 19.500 0.00 0.00
7. HEATON, DAVE (N/M) STRATHMORE, AB 24.300 0.00 0.00
8. HALIKAS, SAVVAS SANTA ROSA, CA 100.000 0.00 0.00
9. MCREYNOLDS, BRAD GROESBECK, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
10. PITTS, TERRY DIXON, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
11. HENCRATT, DAVID RED BLUFF, CA 100.000 0.00 0.00
12. ZAPPETINI, MATT RED BLUFF, CA 100.000 0.00 0.00
13. LOVETT, RANDY SANTA ROSA, CA 100.000 0.00 0.00
14. BOWLING, CHUCK (N/M) AMERICAN CANYON, CA 100.000 0.00 0.00
15. TURCATO, LYNN (N/M) TABER, AB 100.000 0.00 0.00
60 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. BASSETT, ANN DEWEY, AZ 17.700 74.00 74.00
2. WATT, ELAINE CLARESHOLM, AB 17.790 64.00 64.00
3. HARGRAVE, FRANCES (N/M) BROOKS, AB 17.960 0.00 0.00
4. DAY, DELORES (N/M) , 18.030 0.00 0.00
5. MYERS, HOLLY (N/M) DEWINTON, AB 18.330 0.00 0.00
6. MCGAUGHEY, MARLENE BROKEN BOW, NE 18.640 24.00 24.00
7. KELLER, JACKIE FAIRVIEW, UT 18.690 0.00 0.00
8. VIETOR, CAROLYNN PHILIPSBURG, MT 18.730 0.00 0.00
9. LEVINE, BOBBI (N/M) WOLFCREEK, MT 18.730 0.00 0.00
10. CRAWFORD, CAROL HIGH RIVER, AB 18.760 0.00 0.00
11. ROBERTSON, PAULINE (N/M) AUGUSTA, MT 18.790 0.00 0.00
12. WALTZE, JANICE (N/M) VEGREVILLE, AB 19.070 0.00 0.00
13. PERRY, SUSAN (N/M) PEMBERTON, BC 19.190 0.00 0.00
14. STONE, KATHY ST. GEORGE, UT 22.060 0.00 0.00
60 RIBBON ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. HOWARD, NEIL (HD) SPRUCE GROVE, AB 13.400 70.00 70.00
2. COCKBURN, LAURETTE (HL) AIRDRIE, AB 13.400 70.00 70.00
3. MOSHER, KENT (HD) AUGUSTA, MT 16.000 60.00 60.00
4. WELBORN, CORINNE (HL) DILLON, MT 16.000 60.00 60.00
5. CROSTHWAITE, ANGEL (HD) MISSOULA, MT 16.400 50.00 50.00
6. VIETOR, KAREN (HL) WICKENBURG, AZ 16.400 50.00 50.00
7. LEVINE, DAN (HD) (N/M) WOLFCREEK, MT 20.900 0.00 0.00
8. LEVINE, BOBBI (HL) (N/M) WOLFCREEK, MT 20.900 0.00 0.00
9. ATKINS, DOYLE (HD) WASHINGTON, UT 24.400 30.00 30.00
10. CRAWFORD, CAROL (HL) HIGH RIVER, AB 24.400 30.00 30.00
11. BUNNEY, DAVID (HD) (N/M) PONOKA, AB 25.600 0.00 0.00
12. BUNNEY, DARLENE (HL) (N/M) PONOKA, AB 25.600 0.00 0.00
13. LYNCH, FW (HD) ENNIS, TX 32.200 0.00 0.00
14. MCGAUGHEY, MARLENE (HL) BROKEN BOW, NE 32.200 0.00 0.00
15. NEVILL, BILL (HD) IOLA, TX 51.000 0.00 0.00
16. BASSETT, ANN (HL) DEWEY, AZ 51.000 0.00 0.00
17. CLEMONS, BUD (HD) KERSEY, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
18. CLEMONS, KATHY (HL) KERSEY, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
19. SHIPTON, DOUG (HD) WICKENBURG, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
20. DUNCAN, KAREN (HL) WICKENBURG, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
60 TEAM ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. TYLER, KARL (HD) MISSOULA, MT 6.300 76.00 76.00
2. CROSTHWAITE, ANGEL (HL) MISSOULA, MT 6.300 76.00 76.00
3. JOHNSON, ARNIE (HD) CUT BANK, MT 10.300 66.00 66.00
4. REEDER, BILL (HL) CARDSTON, AB 10.300 66.00 66.00
5. VAN DYK, HANK (HD) (N/M) , 10.400 0.00 0.00
6. DAY, LORNE (HL) (N/M) , 10.400 0.00 0.00
7. LYNCH, SCOTT (HD) (N/M) RONAN, MT 12.400 0.00 0.00
8. CHRISTIE, BILL (HL) (N/M) BROOKS, AB 12.400 0.00 0.00
9. NEVILL, BILL (HD) IOLA, TX 14.100 36.00 36.00
10. BASSETT, JOHN (HL) DEWEY, AZ 14.100 36.00 36.00
11. ROBERSON, BRAD (HD) (N/M) , 24.500 0.00 0.00
12. STRICKLAND, MARK (HL) (N/M) , 24.500 0.00 0.00
13. ROBERTSON, PAULINE (HD) (N/M) AUGUSTA, MT 27.000 0.00 0.00
14. ROBERTSON, JEFF (HL) (N/M) AGUSTA, MT 27.000 0.00 0.00
15. PRESCOTT, HERK (HD) WEST RICHLAND, WA 100.000 0.00 0.00
16. BRADFORD, TINY (HL) WHITEHALL, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
17. ARCHER, MILLIE (HD) (N/M) TABER, AB 100.000 0.00 0.00
18. JURGENS, HENRY (HL) TABER, AB 100.000 0.00 0.00
19. ATKINS, DOYLE (HD) WASHINGTON, UT 100.000 0.00 0.00
20. MOSHER, KENT (HL) AUGUSTA, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
21. MARSHALL, JESSE (HD) KERSEY, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
22. MEANS, JERRY (HL) GILLETTE, WY 100.000 0.00 0.00
23. KLASSEN, BRUCE (HD) (N/M) SWIFT CURRENT, S 100.000 0.00 0.00
24. WOODS, ALLAN (HL) (N/M) SPROSE GROVE, AB 100.000 0.00 0.00
25. STODDARD, BOB (HD) DOUGLAS, WY 100.000 0.00 0.00
26. WOODWARD, GARY (HL) CARDSTON, AB 100.000 0.00 0.00
27. MOTES, LARRY (HD) KALISPELL, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
28. MILLIRON, CLIFF (HL) (N/M) OLSON, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
29. HOWARD, NEIL (HD) SPRUCE GROVE, AB 100.000 0.00 0.00
30. HOUGHAM, JOHN (HL) CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00 0.00
31. DUNCAN, KAREN (HD) WICKENBURG, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
32. SHIPTON, DOUG (HL) WICKENBURG, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
33. BUNNEY, DAVID (HD) (N/M) PONOKA, AB 100.000 0.00 0.00
34. SENOS, JIM (HL) (N/M) CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00 0.00
60 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. MORTON, EVERETT CUT BANK, MT 13.800 81.00 81.00
2. NEVILL, BILL IOLA, TX 14.400 71.00 71.00
3. OVERSTREET, JIM BIG TIMBER, MT 15.900 61.00 61.00
4. PITTS, TERRY DIXON, MT 21.200 51.00 51.00
5. CROSTHWAITE, ANGEL MISSOULA, MT 21.400 41.00 41.00
6. MCREYNOLDS, BRAD GROESBECK, TX 23.000 31.00 31.00
7. BUNNEY, DAVID (N/M) PONOKA, AB 25.100 0.00 0.00
8. HOWARD, NEIL SPRUCE GROVE, AB 25.900 0.00 0.00
9. KELLER, CLIFF FAIRVIEW, UT 100.000 0.00 0.00
10. SHIPTON, DOUG WICKENBURG, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
11. STRICKLAND, MARK (N/M) , 100.000 0.00 0.00
12. MOSHER, KENT AUGUSTA, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
13. ENTZ, JON (N/M) CUT BANK, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
14. MARTIN, JERRY CARPENTER, WY 100.000 0.00 0.00
15. LEVINE, DAN (N/M) WOLFCREEK, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
16. TYLER, KARL MISSOULA, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
17. JOHNSON, ARNIE CUT BANK, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
18. ATKINS, DOYLE WASHINGTON, UT 100.000 0.00 0.00
19. MEANS, JERRY GILLETTE, WY 100.000 0.00 0.00
20. LOVETT, RANDY SANTA ROSA, CA 100.000 0.00 0.00
21. BARTLETT, JOE QUILCENE, WA 100.000 0.00 0.00
68 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. REEDER, BILL CARDSTON, AB 13.500 72.00 0.00
2. KOILE, JERRY TUCUMCARRI, NM 13.900 62.00 0.00
3. STONE, DANA ST GEORGE, UT 17.700 52.00 0.00
4. YAMAUCHI, RAY GRACE, ID 18.500 42.00 0.00
5. BARTLETT, JOE QUILCENE, WA 22.100 32.00 0.00
6. NEVILL, BILL IOLA, TX 31.300 22.00 0.00
7. SENOS, JIM (N/M) CLARESHOLM, AB 100.000 0.00 0.00
8. LYNCH, SCOTT (N/M) RONAN, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
9. JOHNSON, ARNIE CUT BANK, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
10. LYNCH, FW ENNIS, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
11. CLEMONS, BUD KERSEY, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
12. HOOD, BOB BUSBY, AB 100.000 0.00 0.00
LADIES BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. SECHELI, CHRISTINE NAPA, CA 4.500 68.00 68.00
2. DELL, KERI (N/M) CUT BANK, MT 7.200 0.00 0.00
3. HOOD, SANDY BUSBY, AB 100.000 0.00 0.00
4. VAILE, TRACY (N/M) BABB, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
5. DUNCAN, KAREN WICKENBURG, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
6. FITZPATRICK, MARGO OKOTOKS, AB 100.000 0.00 0.00
7. BARTLETT, PAULA QUILCENE, WA 100.000 0.00 0.00
8. RAY, LYNN WICKENBURG, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
9. VIETOR, KAREN WICKENBURG, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
MEN'S BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. TYLER, KARL MISSOULA, MT 2.900 78.00 78.00
2. REEDER, BILL CARDSTON, AB 3.000 68.00 68.00
3. NEVILL, BILL IOLA, TX 3.100 58.00 58.00
4. STODDARD, BOB DOUGLAS, WY 3.600 48.00 48.00
5. JOHNSON, ARNIE CUT BANK, MT 3.900 33.00 33.00
6. BUNNEY, DAVID (N/M) PONOKA, AB 3.900 0.00 0.00
7. CROSTHWAITE, ANGEL MISSOULA, MT 4.100 0.00 0.00
8. LYNCH, FW ENNIS, TX 5.500 0.00 0.00
9. OVERSTREET, JIM BIG TIMBER, MT 12.700 0.00 0.00
10. RISING, DALE CRAWFORD, NE 12.800 0.00 0.00
11. SHIPTON, DOUG WICKENBURG, AZ 13.100 0.00 0.00
12. KELLER, CLIFF FAIRVIEW, UT 100.000 0.00 0.00
13. MELIN, CHUCK FT SASK, AB 100.000 0.00 0.00
14. LYNCH, SCOTT (N/M) RONAN, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
15. KOILE, JERRY TUCUMCARRI, NM 100.000 0.00 0.00
16. YAMAUCHI, RAY GRACE, ID 100.000 0.00 0.00
17. MOTLEY, DALE FT. MORGAN, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
18. HOOD, BOB BUSBY, AB 100.000 0.00 0.00