Scores Listing for Grants, NM #2(07/04/2016-Grants, NM)


(N/M)=Non-Member (HD)=Header/Roper (HL)=Heeler/Runner

40 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. PENROD, TERYE PHOENIX, AZ 16.540 66.00 66.00
2. BILLINGSLEY, LEIGH ANN PHOENIX, AZ 16.680 56.00 56.00
3. SNAPP, PAULA DESERT HILLS, AZ 17.010 46.00 46.00
4. LEMLEY, MICHELLE QUEEN CREEK, AZ 17.440 36.00 36.00
5. ARNOLD, TAMMY TUCSON, AZ 17.810 26.00 26.00
6. MCGINTY, ERIN PHOENIX, AZ 22.680 16.00 16.00
7. SAUNDERS, JENNIFER PARIS, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
40 BULL RIDING
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. STONEY, JACKSON BRIGHAM CITY, UT 68.0 68.00 68.00
2. BENOIT, PAUL GLENDALE, AZ 0.0 0.00 0.00
3. MCTEER, TROY MESA, AZ 0.0 0.00 0.00
4. HESTER, TOMMY BUCKEYE, AZ 0.0 0.00 0.00
5. HICKS, GW HERRIMAN, UT 0.0 0.00 0.00
6. ALLRED, NEPHI GENOLA, UT 0.0 0.00 0.00
7. CARSON, KYLE STOCKTON, UT 0.0 0.00 0.00
8. MALMETH, CHRISTOPHER NOOROO, NEW SOUTH WA 0.0 0.00 0.00
40 RIBBON ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. BROESCHE, LANCE (HD) SNOOK, TX 13.900 63.00 63.00
2. BROESCHE, SUNNY (HL) SNOOK, TX 13.900 63.00 63.00
3. HASTINGS, SHAWN (HD) GILBERT, AZ 23.800 53.00 53.00
4. RAY, LYNN (HL) WICKENBURG, AZ 23.800 53.00 53.00
5. PARKS, TODD (HD) AXTELL, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
6. PARKS, WHITNEY (HL) AXTELL, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
40 SADDLE BRONC
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. ARNOLD, JIM LORDSBURG, NM 0.0 0.00 0.00
40 TEAM ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. BANNING, LEE (HD) LITCHFIELD PARK, AZ 6.300 63.00 63.00
2. CONNELLEY, SHAWN (HL) PHOENIX, AZ 6.300 63.00 63.00
3. CHEATHAM, KELLY (HD) PHOENIX, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
4. HASTINGS, SHAWN (HL) GILBERT, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
5. WHITLOW, DALE (HD) SAN TAN VALLEY, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
6. JAMES, CLINT (HL) PAYSON, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
7. THOMPSON, LINK (HD) KAUFMAN, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
8. BOYLES, SHANNON (HL) JUNCTION, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
40 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. PARKS, TODD AXTELL, TX 9.100 67.00 67.00
2. BROESCHE, LANCE SNOOK, TX 10.400 57.00 57.00
3. SANDERS, HOMER PAYSON, AZ 10.700 47.00 47.00
4. SHIRLEY, JIMMY YUCCA VALLEY, CA 10.800 37.00 37.00
5. HASTINGS, SHAWN GILBERT, AZ 11.100 27.00 27.00
6. BANNING, LEE LITCHFIELD PARK, AZ 15.900 17.00 17.00
7. TIDWELL, TRENT GILBERT, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
50 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. WALRAVEN, MELYNDA , 16.330 69.00 69.00
2. CANADA, NORENE SAN RAFAEL, NM 16.510 59.00 59.00
3. RAY, LYNN WICKENBURG, AZ 16.540 49.00 49.00
4. PARKS, WHITNEY AXTELL, TX 16.870 39.00 39.00
5. HEIL, PAULA MOUNTAINAIR, NM 17.400 29.00 29.00
6. LEWIS, ELAINE VICTOR, MT 17.500 19.00 19.00
7. GEORGE, SHARON BELEN, NM 17.770 0.00 0.00
8. VELARDE, CHARLOTTE ARCADIA, OK 17.870 0.00 0.00
9. BROESCHE, SUNNY SNOOK, TX 23.860 0.00 0.00
10. JAMES, TERI PAYSON, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
50 BULL RIDING
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. BEGAY, JULIUS Y SHIPROCK, NM 78.0 67.00 67.00
2. PHILLIPS, RICKY BOYD, TX 64.0 57.00 57.00
3. MCCARROLL, JEFF PHOENIX, AZ 0.0 0.00 0.00
4. MIMS, ROBERT BRYAN, TX 0.0 0.00 0.00
5. ESPINOSA JR, ENRIQUE SILVER CITY, NM 0.0 0.00 0.00
6. FULGHUM, SID MILLINGTON, TN 0.0 0.00 0.00
7. BILEEN, WENDELL TEEC NOS POS, AZ 0.0 0.00 0.00
8. SHEPARD, BARRY PHOENIX, AZ 0.0 0.00 0.00
50 RIBBON ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. TOLTH, MARVIN (HD) FARMINGTON, NM 100.000 0.00 0.00
2. TOLTH, SHIRLEY (HL) FARMINGTON, NM 100.000 0.00 0.00
3. FRIZZELL, JEFF (HD) MARANA, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
4. JIM, CLARITA (HL) YATAHEY, NM 100.000 0.00 0.00
5. PARKS, TODD (HD) AXTELL, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
6. PARKS, WHITNEY (HL) AXTELL, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
50 SADDLE BRONC
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. SUTHERLAND, ROY WEATHERFORD, TX 66.0 61.00 61.00
2. FOSTER, JOHN WAXAHACHIE, TX 0.0 0.00 0.00
50 STEER WRESTLING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. DENSON, JOHN (N/M) CRIPPLE CREEK, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
2. FRIZZELL, JEFF MARANA, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
50 TEAM ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. JAMES, CLINT (HL) PAYSON, AZ 9.500 65.00 65.00
2. WHITLOW, DALE (HD) SAN TAN VALLEY, AZ 9.500 65.00 65.00
3. NEZ, LEONARD (HL) TOHAJILLEE, NM 11.400 55.00 55.00
4. CHEATHAM, KELLY (HD) PHOENIX, AZ 11.400 55.00 55.00
5. THOMPSON, LINK (HD) KAUFMAN, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
6. BILLY, DANIEL (HD) (N/M) GALLUP, NM 100.000 0.00 0.00
7. NEVILL, BILL (HD) IOLA, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
8. WALES, JIM (HD) QUEEN CREEK, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
50 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. FRIZZELL, JEFF MARANA, AZ 9.200 66.00 66.00
2. JUMPER, KYLE FROST, TX 9.700 56.00 56.00
3. SHIRLEY, JIMMY YUCCA VALLEY, CA 14.200 46.00 46.00
4. GEORGE, TIM BELEN, NM 20.200 36.00 36.00
5. PARKS, TODD AXTELL, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
6. TOLTH, MARVIN FARMINGTON, NM 100.000 0.00 0.00
7. MCREYNOLDS, BRAD GROESBECK, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
60 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. WOOD, PAT SNOWFLAKE, AZ 16.710 65.00 65.00
2. BOYLES, KAY JUNCTION, TX 16.810 55.00 55.00
3. BLOXOM, DEBBIE STEPHENVILLE, TX 17.320 45.00 45.00
4. DEAN, TRUDY MILAN, NM 17.860 35.00 35.00
5. MCGAUGHEY, MARLENE BROKEN BOW, NE 22.340 25.00 25.00
6. MCREYNOLDS, SARAH GROESBECK, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
7. BASSETT, ANN DEWEY, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
60 RIBBON ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. SHIPTON, DOUG (HD) WICKENBURG, AZ 10.500 64.00 64.00
2. DUNCAN, KAREN (HL) WICKENBURG, AZ 10.500 64.00 64.00
3. LYNCH, FW (HD) ENNIS, TX 14.700 54.00 54.00
4. MCGAUGHEY, MARLENE (HL) BROKEN BOW, NE 14.700 54.00 54.00
5. ATKINS, DOYLE (HD) WASHINGTON, UT 20.900 44.00 44.00
6. MCREYNOLDS, BRAD (HD) GROESBECK, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
7. MCREYNOLDS, SARAH (HL) GROESBECK, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
8. NEVILL, BILL (HD) IOLA, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
9. BASSETT, ANN (HL) DEWEY, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
10. JOHNSTON, CURT (HD) EATON, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
11. CLEMONS, KATHY (HL) KERSEY, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
60 TEAM ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. JIM, RAY (HD) YATAHEY, NM 16.900 67.00 67.00
2. BEGAY, TOMBO (HL) , 16.900 67.00 67.00
3. WALES, JIM (HD) QUEEN CREEK, AZ 18.900 57.00 57.00
4. KELTON, WILLY (HL) MAYER, AZ 18.900 57.00 57.00
5. ATKINS, DOYLE (HD) WASHINGTON, UT 100.000 0.00 0.00
6. DUNCAN, KAREN (HD) WICKENBURG, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
7. NEZ, LEONARD (HL) TOHAJILLEE, NM 100.000 0.00 0.00
8. SHIPTON, DOUG (HL) WICKENBURG, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
9. GOULD, JERRY (HD) ROGGEN, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
10. SCHARA, BUTCH (HL) FORT LUPTON, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
11. NEVILL, BILL (HD) IOLA, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
12. KINLECHEENIE, FRANK (HD) (N/M) GANADO, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
13. JUMPER, NEIL (HL) PARIS, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
14. ROANHORSE, FRITZ (HL) (N/M) WINDOW ROCK, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
15. GRINSTEAD, RONNIE (HD) (N/M) AULT, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
16. JOHNSTON, CURT (HL) EATON, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
60 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. MCREYNOLDS, BRAD GROESBECK, TX 9.800 70.00 70.00
2. JUMPER, KYLE FROST, TX 10.900 60.00 60.00
3. ATKINS, DOYLE WASHINGTON, UT 12.200 50.00 50.00
4. JUMPER, NEIL PARIS, TX 12.900 40.00 40.00
5. NEVILL, BILL IOLA, TX 15.000 30.00 30.00
6. SHIPTON, DOUG WICKENBURG, AZ 16.700 20.00 20.00
7. JOHNSTON, CURT EATON, CO 27.000 0.00 0.00
8. MARTIN, BOB HERFORD, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
9. BURT, CHUCK APPLE VALLEY, CA 100.000 0.00 0.00
10. CRONK, ALAN APPLE VALLEY, CA 100.000 0.00 0.00
68 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. NEVILL, BILL IOLA, TX 12.700 66.00 0.00
2. LYNCH, FW ENNIS, TX 12.800 56.00 0.00
3. KOILE, JERRY TUCUMCARRI, NM 28.700 46.00 0.00
4. TERRELL, BUTCH MORRISTOWN, AZ 46.500 36.00 0.00
5. EASTLAKE, DAVE AMARILLO, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
6. CLEMONS, BUD KERSEY, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
LADIES BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. CONNELLEY, JESSICA PHOENIX, AZ 2.400 69.00 69.00
2. JAMES, TERI PAYSON, AZ 2.900 59.00 59.00
3. DUNCAN, KAREN WICKENBURG, AZ 3.300 49.00 49.00
4. BLOXOM, DEBBIE STEPHENVILLE, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
5. LEWIS, ELAINE VICTOR, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
6. BURT, LISA APPLE VALLEY, CA 100.000 0.00 0.00
7. BILLINGSLEY, LEIGH ANN PHOENIX, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
8. RAY, LYNN WICKENBURG, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
9. GRUWELL, CINDY , CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
MEN'S BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. LYNCH, FW ENNIS, TX 2.100 67.00 67.00
2. MARTIN, BOB HERFORD, AZ 3.200 57.00 57.00
3. NEVILL, BILL IOLA, TX 3.300 47.00 47.00
4. CRONK, ALAN APPLE VALLEY, CA 4.000 37.00 37.00
5. TERRELL, BUTCH MORRISTOWN, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
6. SHIPTON, DOUG WICKENBURG, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
7. KOILE, JERRY TUCUMCARRI, NM 100.000 0.00 0.00