Scores Listing for High River #3(05/01/2016-High River, AB)


(N/M)=Non-Member (HD)=Header/Roper (HL)=Heeler/Runner

40 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. MUNRO, AUERA STRATHMORE, AB 0.000 52.00 52.00
2. JONES, BARB ABONOKA, AB 0.000 42.00 42.00
40 RIBBON ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. BIRD, MAYNARD (HD) CORTARO, AZ 0.000 46.00 46.00
40 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. BIRD, MAYNARD CORTARO, AZ 0.000 66.00 66.00
50 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. NELSON, VALERIE WICKENBURG, AZ 0.000 62.00 62.00
50 BULL RIDING
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. BEGAY, JULIUS Y SHIPROCK, NM 0.0 63.00 63.00
50 RIBBON ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. FITZPATRICK, CRAIG (HD) OKOTOKS, AB 0.000 50.00 50.00
2. FITZPATRICK, MARGO (HL) OKOTOKS, AB 0.000 50.00 50.00
50 TEAM ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. ODDAN, BLAINE (HD) SWIFT CURRENT SASKAT 0.000 27.00 27.00
50 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. FITZPATRICK, CRAIG OKOTOKS, AB 0.000 70.00 70.00
60 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. WATT, ELAINE CLARESHOLM, AB 0.000 79.00 79.00
2. COCKBURN, LAURETTE AIRDRIE, AB 0.000 39.00 39.00
60 RIBBON ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. CROSTHWAITE, ANGEL (HD) MISSOULA, MT 0.000 68.00 68.00
2. ATKINS, DOYLE (HD) WASHINGTON, UT 0.000 53.00 53.00
3. HOWARD, NEIL (HD) ALDERSYDE, AB 0.000 53.00 53.00
4. MARTIN, JERRY (HD) CARPENTER, WY 0.000 38.00 38.00
5. VIETOR, KAREN (HL) WICKENBURG, AZ 0.000 68.00 68.00
6. CRAWFORD, CAROL (HL) HIGH RIVER, AB 0.000 53.00 53.00
7. COCKBURN, LAURETTE (HL) AIRDRIE, AB 0.000 53.00 53.00
60 TEAM ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. HOUGHAM, JOHN (HL) CLARESHOLM, AB 0.000 56.00 56.00
60 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. JOHNSON, ARNIE CUT BANK, MT 0.000 72.00 72.00
2. ATKINS, DOYLE WASHINGTON, UT 0.000 62.00 62.00
3. KELLER, CLIFF FAIRVIEW, UT 0.000 52.00 52.00
4. OVERSTREET, JIM BIG TIMBER, MT 0.000 42.00 42.00
68 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. REEDER, BILL CARDSTON, AB 0.000 68.00 68.00
2. JOHNSON, ARNIE CUT BANK, MT 0.000 28.00 28.00
3. HOOD, BOB BUSBY, AB 0.000 18.00 18.00
LADIES BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. FITZPATRICK, MARGO OKOTOKS, AB 0.000 61.00 61.00
2. HOOD, SANDY BUSBY, AB 0.000 21.00 21.00
MEN'S BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. OVERSTREET, JIM BIG TIMBER, MT 0.000 77.00 77.00
2. KELLER, CLIFF FAIRVIEW, UT 0.000 62.00 62.00
3. CROSTHWAITE, ANGEL MISSOULA, MT 0.000 62.00 62.00
4. REEDER, BILL CARDSTON, AB 0.000 27.00 27.00