Scores Listing for Fernley, NV #5(08/14/2016-Fernley, NV)


(N/M)=Non-Member (HD)=Header/Roper (HL)=Heeler/Runner

40 BULL RIDING
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. MAWHINNEY, DAVID QUEENSLAND AUSTRALIA 76.0 65.00 65.00
2. BRAYBROOK, ROY SUNDRE, AB 0.0 0.00 0.00
3. THOMAS, JERRY L. VANDERWAGEN, NM 0.0 0.00 0.00
4. RUSSELL, KELLY MT COTTON, QL 0.0 0.00 0.00
5. STRATTON, RICK DUCHESNE, UT 0.0 0.00 0.00
6. TODECHINE, DARRYL (N/M) PHOENIX, AZ 0.0 0.00 0.00
40 SADDLE BRONC
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. ALGER JR, GARY LEE PENDLETON, OR 75.0 58.00 58.00
2. MAWHINNEY, DAVID QUEENSLAND AUSTRALIA 75.0 58.00 58.00
3. MILLER, LANCE PANGUITCH, UT 69.0 43.00 43.00
40 STEER WRESTLING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. MAWHINNEY, DAVID QUEENSLAND AUSTRALIA 32.000 61.00 61.00
40 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. HALIKAS, SAVVAS SANTA ROSA, CA 10.300 63.00 63.00
2. BEGOVICH, JEFF MENDEN, NV 15.800 53.00 53.00
3. HERRERA, R.C. FERNLEY, NV 100.000 0.00 0.00
50 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. LEWIS, ELAINE VICTOR, MT 18.870 61.00 61.00
50 BULL RIDING
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. BEGAY, JULIUS Y SHIPROCK, NM 70.0 64.00 64.00
2. WALKER, STEVE CROWS NEST QUEENSLAN 0.0 0.00 0.00
3. BUCHERT, JON RIVERSIDE, CA 0.0 0.00 0.00
4. WELLER, DEAN QUEENSLAND AUSTRALIA 0.0 0.00 0.00
5. MIMS, ROBERT BRYAN, TX 0.0 0.00 0.00
50 RIBBON ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. HERRERA, R.C. (HD) FERNLEY, NV 12.000 65.00 65.00
2. HERRERA, DONNIA (HL) FERNLEY, NV 12.000 65.00 65.00
3. TYLER, KARL (HD) MISSOULA, MT 13.200 55.00 55.00
4. WELBORN, CORINNE (HL) DILLON, MT 13.200 55.00 55.00
5. CROSTHWAITE, ANGEL (HD) MISSOULA, MT 13.900 45.00 45.00
6. VIETOR, KAREN (HL) WICKENBURG, AZ 13.900 45.00 45.00
7. HALIKAS, SAVVAS (HD) SANTA ROSA, CA 15.100 35.00 35.00
8. HALIKAS, DAWN (HL) SANTA ROSA, CA 15.100 35.00 35.00
9. FITZPATRICK, CRAIG (HD) OKOTOKS, AB 18.800 25.00 25.00
10. LEWIS, ELAINE (HL) VICTOR, MT 18.800 25.00 25.00
50 SADDLE BRONC
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. FOSTER, JOHN WAXAHACHIE, TX 0.0 0.00 0.00
50 STEER WRESTLING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. BOWDEN, RICK ONTARIO, OR 100.000 0.00 0.00
2. RISING, DALE CRAWFORD, NE 100.000 0.00 0.00
3. MADDOX, DAVE WEISER, ID 100.000 0.00 0.00
4. MOSHER, KENT AUGUSTA, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
50 TEAM ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. HERRERA, R.C. (HD) FERNLEY, NV 9.600 64.00 64.00
2. HALIKAS, SAVVAS (HL) SANTA ROSA, CA 9.600 64.00 64.00
3. TYLER, KARL (HD) MISSOULA, MT 14.900 54.00 54.00
4. CROSTHWAITE, ANGEL (HL) MISSOULA, MT 14.900 54.00 54.00
5. BREWER, JERRY (HD) LOS MOLINOS, CA 100.000 0.00 0.00
6. BYRNE, MIKE (HL) (N/M) REDBLUFF, CA 100.000 0.00 0.00
7. BREWER, MIKE (HD) LOS MOLINOS, CA 100.000 0.00 0.00
8. MORRILL, TY (HL) AUBURN, CA 100.000 0.00 0.00
50 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. HENCRATT, DAVID RED BLUFF, CA 12.300 70.00 70.00
2. HALIKAS, SAVVAS SANTA ROSA, CA 13.000 60.00 60.00
3. BEGOVICH, JEFF MENDEN, NV 14.000 50.00 50.00
4. HEARD, CLAY OAKDALE, CA 15.000 40.00 40.00
5. FITZPATRICK, CRAIG OKOTOKS, AB 15.400 30.00 30.00
6. MARTIN, JERRY CARPENTER, WY 100.000 0.00 0.00
7. ESTILL, JIM (N/M) LOVELOCK, NV 100.000 0.00 0.00
8. TYLER, KARL MISSOULA, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
9. HERRERA, R.C. FERNLEY, NV 100.000 0.00 0.00
10. ZAPPETINI, MATT RED BLUFF, CA 100.000 0.00 0.00
60 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. BOYLE, SHELLEY SIMI VALLEY, CA 18.280 63.00 63.00
2. YOUNG, CAROL BLACKFOOT, ID 19.640 53.00 53.00
3. STONE, KATHY ST. GEORGE, UT 20.140 43.00 43.00
60 RIBBON ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. SHIPTON, DOUG (HD) WICKENBURG, AZ 11.800 65.00 65.00
2. DUNCAN, KAREN (HL) WICKENBURG, AZ 11.800 65.00 65.00
3. TYLER, KARL (HD) MISSOULA, MT 14.100 50.00 50.00
4. BOYLE, SHELLEY (HL) SIMI VALLEY, CA 14.100 50.00 50.00
5. MOSHER, KENT (HD) AUGUSTA, MT 14.100 50.00 50.00
6. WELBORN, CORINNE (HL) DILLON, MT 14.100 50.00 50.00
7. ATKINS, DOYLE (HD) WASHINGTON, UT 16.200 35.00 35.00
8. CLEMONS, KATHY (HL) KERSEY, CO 16.200 35.00 35.00
9. CROSTHWAITE, ANGEL (HD) MISSOULA, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
10. VIETOR, KAREN (HL) WICKENBURG, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
60 TEAM ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. TYLER, KARL (HD) MISSOULA, MT 19.500 64.00 64.00
2. CROSTHWAITE, ANGEL (HL) MISSOULA, MT 19.500 64.00 64.00
3. DUNCAN, KAREN (HD) WICKENBURG, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
4. SHIPTON, DOUG (HL) WICKENBURG, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
5. BREWER, JERRY (HD) LOS MOLINOS, CA 100.000 0.00 0.00
6. CAMPBELL, STEVE (HL) EAGLE MOUNTAIN, UT 100.000 0.00 0.00
7. ATKINS, DOYLE (HD) WASHINGTON, UT 100.000 0.00 0.00
8. MOSHER, KENT (HL) AUGUSTA, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
60 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. SHIPTON, DOUG WICKENBURG, AZ 11.000 66.00 66.00
2. LOVETT, RANDY SANTA ROSA, CA 13.200 56.00 56.00
3. TYLER, KARL MISSOULA, MT 15.400 46.00 46.00
4. ATKINS, DOYLE WASHINGTON, UT 100.000 0.00 0.00
5. MOSHER, KENT AUGUSTA, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
6. MARTIN, JERRY CARPENTER, WY 100.000 0.00 0.00
68 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. CLEMONS, BUD KERSEY, CO 12.700 63.00 0.00
2. STONE, DANA ST GEORGE, UT 100.000 0.00 0.00
3. JOHNSON, GARY WINDSOR, CA 100.000 0.00 0.00
LADIES BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. DUNCAN, KAREN WICKENBURG, AZ 5.000 64.00 64.00
2. CAMPBELL, CAROL EAGLE MOUNTAIN, UT 5.100 54.00 54.00
3. VIETOR, KAREN WICKENBURG, AZ 6.300 44.00 44.00
4. SECHELI, CHRISTINE NAPA, CA 100.000 0.00 0.00
MEN'S BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. SHIPTON, DOUG WICKENBURG, AZ 3.200 59.00 59.00
2. TYLER, KARL MISSOULA, MT 3.200 59.00 59.00
3. CROSTHWAITE, ANGEL MISSOULA, MT 5.700 44.00 44.00
4. RISING, DALE CRAWFORD, NE 7.100 34.00 34.00
5. STODDARD, BOB DOUGLAS, WY 100.000 0.00 0.00