Scores Listing for Estes Park #1(08/27/2016-Estes Park, CO)


(N/M)=Non-Member (HD)=Header/Roper (HL)=Heeler/Runner

40 BAREBACK RIDING
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. CHINO, J.R. MESCALERO, NM 68.0 62.00 62.00
2. EVANS, COREY VALENTINE, NE 0.0 0.00 0.00
40 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. FULLEN, CHRISTY BOZEMAN, MT 19.500 61.00 61.00
40 BULL RIDING
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. MAWHINNEY, DAVID QUEENSLAND AUSTRALIA 67.0 64.00 64.00
2. THOMAS, JERRY L. VANDERWAGEN, NM 0.0 0.00 0.00
3. HARPER, JEFF SCOTTSBLUFF, NB 0.0 0.00 0.00
4. RUSSELL, KELLY MT COTTON, QL 0.0 0.00 0.00
5. CARSON, KYLE STOCKTON, UT 0.0 0.00 0.00
6. ALLEN, CHRIS TOOELE, UT 0.0 0.00 0.00
7. STRATTON, RICK DUCHESNE, UT 0.0 0.00 0.00
8. TODECHINE, DARRYL (N/M) PHOENIX, AZ 0.0 0.00 0.00
9. HICKS, GW HERRIMAN, UT 0.0 0.00 0.00
10. BRAYBROOK, ROY SUNDRE, AB 0.0 0.00 0.00
11. ALLRED, NEPHI GENOLA, UT 0.0 0.00 0.00
40 RIBBON ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. JOHNSON, DOUG (HD) PETYTON, CO 10.300 63.00 63.00
2. RAY, LYNN (HL) WICKENBURG, AZ 10.300 63.00 63.00
3. MOTLEY, JOSH (HD) FORT MORGAN, CO 10.500 53.00 53.00
4. FULLEN, CHRISTY (HL) BOZEMAN, MT 10.500 53.00 53.00
5. BROESCHE, LANCE (HD) SNOOK, TX 15.700 43.00 43.00
6. BROESCHE, SUNNY (HL) SNOOK, TX 15.700 43.00 43.00
7. GRILL, JEFF (HD) ARDMORE, SD 100.000 0.00 0.00
8. GRILL, DIANA (HL) ARDMORE, SD 100.000 0.00 0.00
40 STEER WRESTLING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. MAWHINNEY, DAVID QUEENSLAND AUSTRALIA 9.900 61.00 61.00
40 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. PARKS, TODD AXTELL, TX 9.600 64.00 64.00
2. BROESCHE, LANCE SNOOK, TX 10.700 54.00 54.00
3. HALIKAS, SAVVAS SANTA ROSA, CA 19.000 44.00 44.00
4. MOTLEY, JOSH FORT MORGAN, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
5. LAMBERT, RICKY WIGGINS, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
6. GRILL, JEFF ARDMORE, SD 100.000 0.00 0.00
50 BAREBACK RIDING
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. JENKINS, RUSTY MONTICELLO, FL 0.0 0.00 0.00
2. NEUFANG, STONEY (N/M) , 0.0 0.00 0.00
50 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. RAY, LYNN WICKENBURG, AZ 18.000 62.00 62.00
2. LEWIS, ELAINE VICTOR, MT 18.500 52.00 52.00
50 BULL RIDING
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. MCINERNEY, JOHN BELLE FOURCHE, SD 84.0 68.00 68.00
2. PHILLIPS, RICKY BOYD, TX 78.0 58.00 58.00
3. BEGAY, JULIUS Y SHIPROCK, NM 75.0 48.00 48.00
4. SHEPARD, BARRY PHOENIX, AZ 72.0 38.00 38.00
5. MIMS, ROBERT BRYAN, TX 70.0 28.00 28.00
6. MIKESELL, WAYNE DIXON, WY 0.0 0.00 0.00
7. WELLER, DEAN QUEENSLAND AUSTRALIA 0.0 0.00 0.00
8. MOON, JIMMY BLACK FOREST, CO 0.0 0.00 0.00
9. MITZ, SCOTT HARRISON, NE 0.0 0.00 0.00
10. WALKER, STEVE CROWS NEST QUEENSLAN 0.0 0.00 0.00
50 RIBBON ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. BLACK, ROB (HD) WICKENBURG, AZ 10.100 65.00 65.00
2. REYNOLDS, CINDY (HL) DOUGLAS, WY 10.100 65.00 65.00
3. HALIKAS, DAWN (HL) SANTA ROSA, CA 12.400 55.00 55.00
4. HALIKAS, SAVVAS (HD) SANTA ROSA, CA 12.400 55.00 55.00
5. PARKS, TODD (HD) AXTELL, TX 13.600 45.00 45.00
6. PARKS, WHITNEY (HL) AXTELL, TX 13.600 45.00 45.00
7. ZILVERBERG, GARY (HD) HOLABIRD, SD 100.000 0.00 0.00
8. ZILVERBERG, APRIL (HL) HOLABIRD, SD 100.000 0.00 0.00
9. JOHNSTON, CURT (HD) EATON, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
10. RAY, LYNN (HL) WICKENBURG, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
50 STEER WRESTLING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. BOWSER, TOD PIERCE CITY, MO 7.600 64.00 64.00
2. PERSINGER, JIM OGALLALA, NE 100.000 0.00 0.00
3. RISING, DALE CRAWFORD, NE 100.000 0.00 0.00
4. DENSON, JOHN COLORADO SPRINGS, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
50 TEAM ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. JUMPER, KYLE (HD) FROST, TX 12.300 65.00 65.00
2. BLACK, ROB (HL) WICKENBURG, AZ 12.300 65.00 65.00
3. GOULD, JERRY (HD) ROGGEN, CO 14.700 55.00 55.00
4. HALIKAS, SAVVAS (HL) SANTA ROSA, CA 14.700 55.00 55.00
5. ZILVERBERG, GARY (HD) HOLABIRD, SD 100.000 0.00 0.00
6. ZILVERBERG, APRIL (HL) HOLABIRD, SD 100.000 0.00 0.00
7. NEVILL, BILL (HD) IOLA, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
8. JUMPER, NEIL (HL) PARIS, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
9. JOHNSON, DOUG (HD) PETYTON, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
10. RASNER, ROGER (HL) FALCON, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
50 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. JUMPER, KYLE FROST, TX 8.900 70.00 70.00
2. PARKS, TODD AXTELL, TX 10.700 60.00 60.00
3. HALIKAS, SAVVAS SANTA ROSA, CA 10.800 50.00 50.00
4. GEORGE, TIM BELEN, NM 12.100 40.00 40.00
5. CONNER, MARTY OLATHE, CO 15.500 30.00 30.00
6. JAMES, JODIE AUSTIN, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
7. MCREYNOLDS, BRAD GROESBECK, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
8. MEANS, JERRY GILLETTE, WY 100.000 0.00 0.00
9. BLACK, ROB WICKENBURG, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
10. DAVIS, TIM PAVILLION, WY 100.000 0.00 0.00
60 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. BOYLES, KAY JUNCTION, TX 17.800 65.00 65.00
2. WOOD, PAT SNOWFLAKE, AZ 18.070 55.00 55.00
3. MCGAUGHEY, MARLENE BROKEN BOW, NE 18.540 45.00 45.00
4. REYNOLDS, CINDY DOUGLAS, WY 19.570 35.00 35.00
5. MCREYNOLDS, SARAH GROESBECK, TX 19.950 25.00 25.00
60 RIBBON ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. BLACK, ROB (HD) WICKENBURG, AZ 9.600 69.00 69.00
2. REYNOLDS, CINDY (HL) DOUGLAS, WY 9.600 69.00 69.00
3. SHIPTON, DOUG (HD) WICKENBURG, AZ 9.900 59.00 59.00
4. DUNCAN, KAREN (HL) WICKENBURG, AZ 9.900 59.00 59.00
5. MCREYNOLDS, BRAD (HD) GROESBECK, TX 10.300 49.00 49.00
6. MCREYNOLDS, SARAH (HL) GROESBECK, TX 10.300 49.00 49.00
7. LYNCH, FW (HD) ENNIS, TX 12.900 39.00 39.00
8. MCGAUGHEY, MARLENE (HL) BROKEN BOW, NE 12.900 39.00 39.00
9. ATKINS, DOYLE (HD) WASHINGTON, UT 22.600 29.00 29.00
10. MARSHALL, VIVIAN (HL) BOULDER, CO 22.600 29.00 29.00
11. TERRELL, BUTCH (HD) MORRISTOWN, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
12. BOYLES, KAY (HL) JUNCTION, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
13. JOHNSTON, CURT (HD) EATON, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
14. SWANSON, LARRY (HD) COLON, NE 100.000 0.00 0.00
15. CLEMONS, KATHY (HL) KERSEY, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
16. SWANSON, JEAN (HL) COLON, NE 100.000 0.00 0.00
17. JOHNSON, DOUG (HD) PETYTON, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
18. JOHNSON, KATHY (HL) PEYTON, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
60 TEAM ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. JOHNSON, DOUG (HD) PETYTON, CO 7.500 72.00 72.00
2. RASNER, ROGER (HL) FALCON, CO 7.500 72.00 72.00
3. JUMPER, KYLE (HD) FROST, TX 8.600 62.00 62.00
4. BLACK, ROB (HL) WICKENBURG, AZ 8.600 62.00 62.00
5. MARSHALL, JESSE (HD) KERSEY, CO 10.500 52.00 52.00
6. MEANS, JERRY (HL) GILLETTE, WY 10.500 52.00 52.00
7. ZILVERBERG, GARY (HD) HOLABIRD, SD 13.800 37.00 37.00
8. TERRELL, BUTCH (HL) MORRISTOWN, AZ 13.800 37.00 37.00
9. NEVILL, BILL (HD) IOLA, TX 13.800 37.00 37.00
10. JUMPER, NEIL (HL) PARIS, TX 13.800 37.00 37.00
11. COX, WAYNE (HD) PLATTEVIEW, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
12. DUNCAN, KAREN (HD) WICKENBURG, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
13. BURGE, DICK (HL) ILLIFF, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
14. SHIPTON, DOUG (HL) WICKENBURG, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
15. JOHNSON, DAN (HD) KERSEY, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
16. STODDARD, BOB (HD) DOUGLAS, WY 100.000 0.00 0.00
17. JOHNSTON, CURT (HL) EATON, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
18. CAMPBELL, STEVE (HL) EAGLE MOUNTAIN, UT 100.000 0.00 0.00
19. GOULD, JERRY (HD) ROGGEN, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
20. GRINSTEAD, RONNIE (HD) AULT, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
21. SCHARA, BUTCH (HL) FORT LUPTON, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
22. STRICKLAND, JOE (HL) (N/M) , 100.000 0.00 0.00
23. ATKINS, DOYLE (HD) WASHINGTON, UT 100.000 0.00 0.00
24. MOTLEY, DALE (HL) FT. MORGAN, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
60 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. JUMPER, KYLE FROST, TX 9.800 72.00 72.00
2. SHIPTON, DOUG WICKENBURG, AZ 11.500 62.00 62.00
3. JOHNSON, DAN KERSEY, CO 11.600 52.00 52.00
4. MCREYNOLDS, BRAD GROESBECK, TX 12.100 42.00 42.00
5. ZILVERBERG, GARY HOLABIRD, SD 12.300 32.00 32.00
6. ATKINS, DOYLE WASHINGTON, UT 12.700 22.00 22.00
7. DAVIS, TIM PAVILLION, WY 12.990 0.00 0.00
8. JOHNSTON, CURT EATON, CO 14.600 0.00 0.00
9. JOHNSON, DOUG PETYTON, CO 20.400 0.00 0.00
10. NEVILL, BILL IOLA, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
11. MARTIN, JERRY CARPENTER, WY 100.000 0.00 0.00
12. MEANS, JERRY GILLETTE, WY 100.000 0.00 0.00
13. BLACK, ROB WICKENBURG, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
68 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. KOILE, JERRY TUCUMCARI, NM 11.300 69.00 0.00
2. HOLLENBECK, GLEN CLEARFIELD, SD 11.800 59.00 0.00
3. LYNCH, FW ENNIS, TX 12.200 49.00 0.00
4. YAMAUCHI, RAY GRACE, ID 14.900 39.00 0.00
5. CLEMONS, BUD KERSEY, CO 15.100 29.00 0.00
6. NEVILL, BILL IOLA, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
7. SWANSON, LARRY COLON, NE 100.000 0.00 0.00
8. TERRELL, BUTCH MORRISTOWN, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
9. TOMEU, PEPE ALACHUA, FL 100.000 0.00 0.00
LADIES BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. CONNER, TANA OLATHE, CO 3.200 67.00 67.00
2. RAY, LYNN WICKENBURG, AZ 4.800 57.00 57.00
3. GRILL, DIANA ARDMORE, SD 100.000 0.00 0.00
4. CAMPBELL, CAROL EAGLE MOUNTAIN, UT 100.000 0.00 0.00
5. EVANS, HEIDI VALENTINE, NE 100.000 0.00 0.00
6. ZILVERBERG, APRIL HOLABIRD, SD 100.000 0.00 0.00
7. GRUWELL, CINDY , CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
8. DUNCAN, KAREN WICKENBURG, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
MEN'S BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. LYNCH, FW ENNIS, TX 2.300 70.00 70.00
2. NEVILL, BILL IOLA, TX 2.800 60.00 60.00
3. SHIPTON, DOUG WICKENBURG, AZ 3.900 50.00 50.00
4. TERRELL, BUTCH MORRISTOWN, AZ 5.200 40.00 40.00
5. HOLLENBECK, GLEN CLEARFIELD, SD 12.600 30.00 30.00
6. STODDARD, BOB DOUGLAS, WY 100.000 0.00 0.00
7. YAMAUCHI, RAY GRACE, ID 100.000 0.00 0.00
8. MOTLEY, DALE FT. MORGAN, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
9. KOILE, JERRY TUCUMCARI, NM 100.000 0.00 0.00
10. RISING, DALE CRAWFORD, NE 100.000 0.00 0.00