Scores Listing for Estes Park #2(08/28/2016-Estes Park, CO)


(N/M)=Non-Member (HD)=Header/Roper (HL)=Heeler/Runner

40 BAREBACK RIDING
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. CHINO, J.R. MESCALERO, NM 72.0 62.00 62.00
2. EVANS, COREY VALENTINE, NE 0.0 0.00 0.00
40 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. FULLEN, CHRISTY BOZEMAN, MT 19.140 61.00 61.00
40 BULL RIDING
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. MAWHINNEY, DAVID QUEENSLAND AUSTRALIA 75.0 64.00 64.00
2. TODECHINE, DARRYL (N/M) PHOENIX, AZ 0.0 0.00 0.00
3. RUSSELL, KELLY MT COTTON, QL 0.0 0.00 0.00
4. CARSON, KYLE STOCKTON, UT 0.0 0.00 0.00
5. STRATTON, RICK DUCHESNE, UT 0.0 0.00 0.00
6. HICKS, GW HERRIMAN, UT 0.0 0.00 0.00
7. ALLRED, NEPHI GENOLA, UT 0.0 0.00 0.00
8. BRAYBROOK, ROY SUNDRE, AB 0.0 0.00 0.00
9. HARPER, JEFF SCOTTSBLUFF, NB 0.0 0.00 0.00
10. THOMAS, JERRY L. VANDERWAGEN, NM 0.0 0.00 0.00
40 RIBBON ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. BROESCHE, LANCE (HD) SNOOK, TX 9.200 64.00 64.00
2. BROESCHE, SUNNY (HL) SNOOK, TX 9.200 64.00 64.00
3. JOHNSON, DOUG (HD) PETYTON, CO 9.900 54.00 54.00
4. RAY, LYNN (HL) WICKENBURG, AZ 9.900 54.00 54.00
5. MOTLEY, JOSH (HD) FORT MORGAN, CO 10.500 44.00 44.00
6. FULLEN, CHRISTY (HL) BOZEMAN, MT 10.500 44.00 44.00
7. GRILL, JEFF (HD) ARDMORE, SD 12.100 34.00 34.00
8. GRILL, DIANA (HL) ARDMORE, SD 12.100 34.00 34.00
40 STEER WRESTLING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. MAWHINNEY, DAVID QUEENSLAND AUSTRALIA 4.800 61.00 61.00
40 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. MOTLEY, JOSH FORT MORGAN, CO 10.100 65.00 65.00
2. PARKS, TODD AXTELL, TX 10.900 55.00 55.00
3. BROESCHE, LANCE SNOOK, TX 13.000 45.00 45.00
4. GRILL, JEFF ARDMORE, SD 14.100 35.00 35.00
5. HALIKAS, SAVVAS SANTA ROSA, CA 100.000 0.00 0.00
6. LAMBERT, RICKY WIGGINS, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
50 BAREBACK RIDING
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. NEUFANG, STONEY (N/M) , 63.0 0.00 0.00
2. JENKINS, RUSTY MONTICELLO, FL 0.0 0.00 0.00
50 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. RAY, LYNN WICKENBURG, AZ 18.350 62.00 62.00
2. LEWIS, ELAINE VICTOR, MT 18.470 52.00 52.00
50 BULL RIDING
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. MIMS, ROBERT BRYAN, TX 71.0 69.00 69.00
2. BEGAY, JULIUS Y SHIPROCK, NM 68.0 59.00 59.00
3. SHEPARD, BARRY PHOENIX, AZ 60.0 49.00 49.00
4. MCINERNEY, JOHN BELLE FOURCHE, SD 0.0 0.00 0.00
5. MOON, JIMMY BLACK FOREST, CO 0.0 0.00 0.00
6. MIKESELL, WAYNE DIXON, WY 0.0 0.00 0.00
7. WALKER, STEVE CROWS NEST QUEENSLAN 0.0 0.00 0.00
8. WELLER, DEAN QUEENSLAND AUSTRALIA 0.0 0.00 0.00
9. MITZ, SCOTT HARRISON, NE 0.0 0.00 0.00
10. PINO, DARRELL COLORADO SPRINGS, CO 0.0 0.00 0.00
11. PHILLIPS, RICKY BOYD, TX 0.0 0.00 0.00
50 RIBBON ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. ZILVERBERG, GARY (HD) HOLABIRD, SD 8.700 66.00 66.00
2. ZILVERBERG, APRIL (HL) HOLABIRD, SD 8.700 66.00 66.00
3. BLACK, ROB (HD) WICKENBURG, AZ 9.400 56.00 56.00
4. REYNOLDS, CINDY (HL) DOUGLAS, WY 9.400 56.00 56.00
5. JOHNSTON, CURT (HD) EATON, CO 11.800 46.00 46.00
6. RAY, LYNN (HL) WICKENBURG, AZ 11.800 46.00 46.00
7. HALIKAS, SAVVAS (HD) SANTA ROSA, CA 12.200 36.00 36.00
8. HALIKAS, DAWN (HL) SANTA ROSA, CA 12.200 36.00 36.00
9. PARKS, TODD (HD) AXTELL, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
10. MARSHALL, JESSE (HD) KERSEY, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
11. PARKS, WHITNEY (HL) AXTELL, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
12. SCHOEDER, AUDREY (HL) (N/M) , 100.000 0.00 0.00
50 STEER WRESTLING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. PERSINGER, JIM OGALLALA, NE 6.900 64.00 64.00
2. BOWSER, TOD PIERCE CITY, MO 12.200 54.00 54.00
3. RISING, DALE CRAWFORD, NE 16.200 44.00 44.00
4. DENSON, JOHN COLORADO SPRINGS, CO 16.800 34.00 34.00
50 TEAM ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. JOHNSON, DOUG (HD) PETYTON, CO 9.400 65.00 65.00
2. RASNER, ROGER (HL) FALCON, CO 9.400 65.00 65.00
3. ZILVERBERG, GARY (HD) HOLABIRD, SD 12.700 55.00 55.00
4. ZILVERBERG, APRIL (HL) HOLABIRD, SD 12.700 55.00 55.00
5. GOULD, JERRY (HD) ROGGEN, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
6. HALIKAS, SAVVAS (HL) SANTA ROSA, CA 100.000 0.00 0.00
7. JUMPER, KYLE (HD) FROST, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
8. BLACK, ROB (HL) WICKENBURG, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
9. NEVILL, BILL (HD) IOLA, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
10. JUMPER, NEIL (HL) PARIS, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
50 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. MCREYNOLDS, BRAD GROESBECK, TX 9.800 70.00 70.00
2. JUMPER, KYLE FROST, TX 10.000 60.00 60.00
3. DAVIS, TIM PAVILLION, WY 11.100 50.00 50.00
4. CONNER, MARTY OLATHE, CO 12.300 40.00 40.00
5. BLACK, ROB WICKENBURG, AZ 12.900 30.00 30.00
6. HALIKAS, SAVVAS SANTA ROSA, CA 19.400 20.00 20.00
7. MEANS, JERRY GILLETTE, WY 100.000 0.00 0.00
8. JAMES, JODIE AUSTIN, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
9. GEORGE, TIM BELEN, NM 100.000 0.00 0.00
10. PARKS, TODD AXTELL, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
60 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. WOOD, PAT SNOWFLAKE, AZ 17.970 65.00 65.00
2. BOYLES, KAY JUNCTION, TX 18.150 55.00 55.00
3. MCGAUGHEY, MARLENE BROKEN BOW, NE 18.270 45.00 45.00
4. REYNOLDS, CINDY DOUGLAS, WY 20.300 35.00 35.00
5. MCREYNOLDS, SARAH GROESBECK, TX 24.480 25.00 25.00
60 RIBBON ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. BLACK, ROB (HD) WICKENBURG, AZ 8.900 69.00 69.00
2. REYNOLDS, CINDY (HL) DOUGLAS, WY 8.900 69.00 69.00
3. JOHNSON, DOUG (HD) PETYTON, CO 10.300 59.00 59.00
4. JOHNSON, KATHY (HL) PEYTON, CO 10.300 59.00 59.00
5. MCREYNOLDS, BRAD (HD) GROESBECK, TX 11.700 49.00 49.00
6. MCREYNOLDS, SARAH (HL) GROESBECK, TX 11.700 49.00 49.00
7. SHIPTON, DOUG (HD) WICKENBURG, AZ 13.100 39.00 39.00
8. DUNCAN, KAREN (HL) WICKENBURG, AZ 13.100 39.00 39.00
9. JOHNSTON, CURT (HD) EATON, CO 17.200 29.00 29.00
10. CLEMONS, KATHY (HL) KERSEY, CO 17.200 29.00 29.00
11. TERRELL, BUTCH (HD) MORRISTOWN, AZ 26.500 19.00 19.00
12. BOYLES, KAY (HL) JUNCTION, TX 26.500 19.00 19.00
13. LYNCH, FW (HD) ENNIS, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
14. MCGAUGHEY, MARLENE (HL) BROKEN BOW, NE 100.000 0.00 0.00
15. SWANSON, LARRY (HD) COLON, NE 100.000 0.00 0.00
16. ATKINS, DOYLE (HD) WASHINGTON, UT 100.000 0.00 0.00
17. SWANSON, JEAN (HL) COLON, NE 100.000 0.00 0.00
18. MARSHALL, VIVIAN (HL) BOULDER, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
60 TEAM ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. JOHNSON, DOUG (HD) PETYTON, CO 10.500 72.00 72.00
2. RASNER, ROGER (HL) FALCON, CO 10.500 72.00 72.00
3. JUMPER, KYLE (HD) FROST, TX 13.800 62.00 62.00
4. BLACK, ROB (HL) WICKENBURG, AZ 13.800 62.00 62.00
5. GOULD, JERRY (HD) ROGGEN, CO 14.100 52.00 52.00
6. SCHARA, BUTCH (HL) FORT LUPTON, CO 14.100 52.00 52.00
7. ATKINS, DOYLE (HD) WASHINGTON, UT 15.200 42.00 42.00
8. MOTLEY, DALE (HL) FT. MORGAN, CO 15.200 42.00 42.00
9. MARSHALL, JESSE (HD) KERSEY, CO 17.400 32.00 32.00
10. MEANS, JERRY (HL) GILLETTE, WY 17.400 32.00 32.00
11. JOHNSON, DAN (HD) KERSEY, CO 21.900 22.00 22.00
12. JOHNSTON, CURT (HL) EATON, CO 21.900 22.00 22.00
13. NEVILL, BILL (HD) IOLA, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
14. JUMPER, NEIL (HL) PARIS, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
15. DUNCAN, KAREN (HD) WICKENBURG, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
16. SHIPTON, DOUG (HL) WICKENBURG, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
17. ZILVERBERG, GARY (HD) HOLABIRD, SD 100.000 0.00 0.00
18. TERRELL, BUTCH (HL) MORRISTOWN, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
19. COX, WAYNE (HD) PLATTEVIEW, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
20. BURGE, DICK (HL) ILLIFF, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
21. STODDARD, BOB (HD) DOUGLAS, WY 100.000 0.00 0.00
22. CAMPBELL, STEVE (HL) EAGLE MOUNTAIN, UT 100.000 0.00 0.00
23. GRINSTEAD, RONNIE (HD) AULT, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
24. STRICKLAND, JOE (HL) (N/M) , 100.000 0.00 0.00
60 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. JUMPER, KYLE FROST, TX 8.600 72.00 72.00
2. MCREYNOLDS, BRAD GROESBECK, TX 9.900 62.00 62.00
3. JOHNSON, DOUG PETYTON, CO 13.100 52.00 52.00
4. ATKINS, DOYLE WASHINGTON, UT 14.600 42.00 42.00
5. JOHNSTON, CURT EATON, CO 15.600 32.00 32.00
6. BLACK, ROB WICKENBURG, AZ 15.900 22.00 22.00
7. JOHNSON, DAN KERSEY, CO 16.000 0.00 0.00
8. SHIPTON, DOUG WICKENBURG, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
9. NEVILL, BILL IOLA, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
10. MEANS, JERRY GILLETTE, WY 100.000 0.00 0.00
11. DAVIS, TIM PAVILLION, WY 100.000 0.00 0.00
12. MARTIN, JERRY CARPENTER, WY 100.000 0.00 0.00
68 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. KOILE, JERRY TUCUMCARI, NM 9.100 68.00 0.00
2. CLEMONS, BUD KERSEY, CO 10.700 58.00 0.00
3. LYNCH, FW ENNIS, TX 11.600 48.00 0.00
4. NEVILL, BILL IOLA, TX 12.300 38.00 0.00
5. HOLLENBECK, GLEN CLEARFIELD, SD 12.700 28.00 0.00
6. TERRELL, BUTCH MORRISTOWN, AZ 15.800 18.00 0.00
7. TOMEU, PEPE ALACHUA, FL 100.000 0.00 0.00
8. SWANSON, LARRY COLON, NE 100.000 0.00 0.00
LADIES BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. GRILL, DIANA ARDMORE, SD 3.400 68.00 68.00
2. ZILVERBERG, APRIL HOLABIRD, SD 4.000 58.00 58.00
3. RAY, LYNN WICKENBURG, AZ 4.400 48.00 48.00
4. CAMPBELL, CAROL EAGLE MOUNTAIN, UT 4.500 38.00 38.00
5. DUNCAN, KAREN WICKENBURG, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
6. CONNER, TANA OLATHE, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
7. GRUWELL, CINDY , CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
8. EVANS, HEIDI VALENTINE, NE 100.000 0.00 0.00
MEN'S BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. NEVILL, BILL IOLA, TX 2.100 69.00 69.00
2. LYNCH, FW ENNIS, TX 3.100 59.00 59.00
3. TERRELL, BUTCH MORRISTOWN, AZ 3.300 49.00 49.00
4. RISING, DALE CRAWFORD, NE 3.700 34.00 34.00
5. SHIPTON, DOUG WICKENBURG, AZ 3.700 34.00 34.00
6. MOTLEY, DALE FT. MORGAN, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
7. KOILE, JERRY TUCUMCARI, NM 100.000 0.00 0.00
8. STODDARD, BOB DOUGLAS, WY 100.000 0.00 0.00
9. HOLLENBECK, GLEN CLEARFIELD, SD 100.000 0.00 0.00