Scores Listing for Buckeye(01/27/2017-Buckeye, AZ)


(N/M)=Non-Member (HD)=Header/Roper (HL)=Heeler/Runner

40 BAREBACK RIDING
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. CHINO, J.R. (40) MESCALERO, NM 79.0 61.00 61.00
40 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. MYLLYMAKI, RACHAEL (40) , 16.950 65.00 65.00
2. PENROD, TERYE (40) PHOENIX, AZ 17.010 55.00 55.00
3. FULLEN, CHRISTY (40) BOZEMAN, MT 17.640 45.00 45.00
4. AUDSLEY, RENE (40) , 19.070 35.00 35.00
5. MILLER, NIKKIE (40) WICKENBURG, AZ 21.180 25.00 25.00
6. ULDRICKSON, KIM (40) (N/M) MORRISTOWN, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
40 BULL RIDING
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. TUNI, WILBERT (40) , 79.0 62.00 62.00
2. HALL, TODD (40) BUCKEYE, AZ 73.0 52.00 52.00
3. STONEY, JACKSON (40) BRIGHAM CITY, UT 0.0 0.00 0.00
4. THOMAS, JERRY L. (40) (N/M) VANDERWAGEN, NM 0.0 0.00 0.00
40 RIBBON ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. MOTLEY, JOSH (50) (HD) FORT MORGAN, CO 8.300 63.00 63.00
2. FULLEN, CHRISTY (40) (HL) BOZEMAN, MT 8.300 63.00 63.00
3. HASTINGS, SHAWN (40) (HD) GILBERT, AZ 10.000 53.00 53.00
4. HASTINGS, BECKY (40) (HL) , 10.000 53.00 53.00
5. FORSBERG, TODD (40) (HD) FILLMORE, CA 14.400 43.00 43.00
6. MARSHALL, VIVIAN (60) (HL) BOULDER, CO 14.400 43.00 43.00
40 SADDLE BRONC
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. MILLER, LANCE (40) PANGUITCH, UT 62.0 62.00 62.00
2. ARNOLD, JIM (40) LORDSBURG, NM 0.0 0.00 0.00
40 STEER WRESTLING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. DOUGLAS, JUDD (40) GLENDALE, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
40 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. TREADWAY, PHIL (50) RICHLAND, WA 14.300 58.00 58.00
2. HASTINGS, SHAWN (40) GILBERT, AZ 14.300 58.00 58.00
3. FORSBERG, TODD (40) FILLMORE, CA 100.000 0.00 0.00
4. SANDERS, HOMER (40) PAYSON, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
5. TIDWELL, TRENT (40) (N/M) GILBERT, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
40-59 TEAM ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. SHERWOOD, LEIGH (40) (HD) SAN TAN VALLEY, AZ 6.700 79.00 79.00
2. SHERWOOD, STEVE (50) (HL) SAN TAN VALLEY, AZ 6.700 79.00 79.00
3. BOYLE, MIKE (60) (HD) SIMI VALLEY, CA 8.600 69.00 69.00
4. MCCOMMAS, JERRY (60) (HL) TEMECULA, CA 8.600 69.00 69.00
5. FLYNN, VINCENT (50) (HD) CAMROSE, AB 8.700 59.00 59.00
6. VAILE, GUS (60) (HL) BABB, MT 8.700 59.00 59.00
7. JACOBS, HARVEY (60) (HD) ELGIN, AZ 9.500 49.00 49.00
8. BAXTER, WALTER BOB (60) (HL) CORNVILLE, AZ 9.500 49.00 49.00
9. BLACK, ROB (60) (HD) WICKENBURG, AZ 11.700 39.00 39.00
10. RASNER, ROGER (60) (HL) FALCON, CO 11.700 39.00 39.00
11. WILSON, CODY (40) (HD) (N/M) , 13.500 0.00 0.00
12. CONNELLEY, SHAWN (40) (HL) PHOENIX, AZ 13.500 29.00 29.00
13. WALES, JIM (60) (HD) QUEEN CREEK, AZ 13.900 0.00 0.00
14. KELTON, WILLY (60) (HL) MAYER, AZ 13.900 0.00 0.00
15. WHITLOW, DALE (50) (HD) SAN TAN VALLEY, AZ 16.100 0.00 0.00
16. JAMES, CLINT (50) (HL) PAYSON, AZ 16.100 0.00 0.00
17. FREELAND, MIKE (50) (HD) PHOENIX, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
18. NEZ, ALEX (60) (HD) (N/M) , 100.000 0.00 0.00
19. CHAPMAN, AJ (40) (HD) (N/M) , 100.000 0.00 0.00
20. BARNETT, BILLY (40) (HL) SAN TAN VALLEY, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
21. NEZ, LEONARD (60) (HL) TOHAJILLEE, NM 100.000 0.00 0.00
22. HASTINGS, SHAWN (40) (HL) GILBERT, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
23. GRANTHAM, SHERRICK (60) (HD) CONGRESS, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
24. PENDERGAST, SHELLEY (50) (HD) WADDELL, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
25. CLANCY, MIKE (60) (HL) QUEEN CREEK, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
26. PENDERGAST, STEVE (40) (HL) WADDELL, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
27. TERRILL, PAT (60) (HD) CASA GRANDE, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
28. TERRELL, BUTCH (60) (HL) MORRISTOWN, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
29. BILLY, DANIEL (50) (HD) (N/M) GALLUP, NM 100.000 0.00 0.00
30. NEZ, JONATHAN (50) (HD) (N/M) , 100.000 0.00 0.00
31. BUNNEY, DAVID () (HD) (N/M) PONOKA, AB 100.000 0.00 0.00
32. ROAN, EDISON (50) (HL) (N/M) , 100.000 0.00 0.00
33. BEGAY, DENNIS (50) (HL) (N/M) , 100.000 0.00 0.00
34. FLYNN, ANN (50) (HL) (N/M) CAMROSE, AB 100.000 0.00 0.00
35. CHEATHAM, KELLY (50) (HD) PHOENIX, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
36. ROMO, RALPH (50) (HD) FORT MCDOWELL, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
37. MCCABE, JARED (40) (HL) QUEEN CREEK, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
38. PAGE, DAVID (50) (HL) PARKER, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
39. BILLINGSLEY, ERIC (40) (HD) PHOENIX, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
40. BILLINGSLEY, LEIGH ANN (50) (HL) PHOENIX, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
41. BASSETT, JOHN (60) (HD) DEWEY, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
42. SOUTH, JOHN (60) (HL) (N/M) WITTMANN, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
43. MARTIN, SCOTT (60) (HD) ELGIN, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
44. DAVIS, FRED (60) (HL) TOMBSTONE, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
50 BAREBACK RIDING
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. NEUFANG, STONEY (50) , 74.0 62.00 62.00
2. MATHEWS, DARREN (50) PHOENIX, AZ 65.0 52.00 52.00
50 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. WOLFE, LEANNE (50) FLORAVISTA, NM 16.830 72.00 72.00
2. HORKLEY, TONI (50) REXBURG, ID 17.020 62.00 62.00
3. MANKIN, CINDY (50) (N/M) GILLETTE, WY 17.560 0.00 0.00
4. FREELAND, RENEE (50) PHOENIX, AZ 17.860 42.00 42.00
5. LEWIS, ELAINE (50) VICTOR, MT 17.880 32.00 32.00
6. RELYEA, KATHY (50) HENDERSON, NV 18.010 22.00 22.00
7. SCHRADER, KYNA (50) MIDDLETON, ID 18.040 0.00 0.00
8. BLACK, TAMMY (50) (N/M) , 18.920 0.00 0.00
9. MEADOR, DANI (50) SIERRA VISTA, AZ 18.980 0.00 0.00
10. BILLINGSLEY, LEIGH ANN (50) PHOENIX, AZ 22.710 0.00 0.00
11. GEORGE, SHARON (50) BELEN, NM 23.020 0.00 0.00
12. RAY, LYNN (50) WICKENBURG, AZ 23.240 0.00 0.00
13. DIAL, STEPHANIE (50) (N/M) , 100.000 0.00 0.00
14. JAMES, TERI (50) PAYSON, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
15. LANE, CINDY (50) (N/M) , 100.000 0.00 0.00
50 BULL RIDING
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. BEGAY, JULIUS Y (50) SHIPROCK, NM 0.0 0.00 0.00
50 RIBBON ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. SHERWOOD, STEVE (50) (HD) SAN TAN VALLEY, AZ 7.300 66.00 66.00
2. FREELAND, RENEE (50) (HL) PHOENIX, AZ 7.300 66.00 66.00
3. BLACK, ROB (60) (HD) WICKENBURG, AZ 8.200 56.00 56.00
4. VAN DYK, JONI (60) (HL) WICKENBURG, AZ 8.200 56.00 56.00
5. RAY, MIKE (50) (HD) WICKENBURG, AZ 8.800 46.00 46.00
6. RAY, LYNN (50) (HL) WICKENBURG, AZ 8.800 46.00 46.00
7. BURT, CHUCK (60) (HD) APPLE VALLEY, CA 22.400 36.00 36.00
8. BURT, LISA (50) (HL) APPLE VALLEY, CA 22.400 36.00 36.00
9. GENTRY, GREG (50) (HD) PLEASANTON, KS 100.000 0.00 0.00
10. GENTRY, SHERRI (50) (HL) PLEASANTON, KS 100.000 0.00 0.00
11. NEUFANG, STONEY (50) (HD) , 100.000 0.00 0.00
12. LEWIS, ELAINE (50) (HL) VICTOR, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
13. BROCK, MARTY (60) (HD) CUSHING, OK 100.000 0.00 0.00
14. BROCK, KERRY (60) (HL) CUSHING, OK 100.000 0.00 0.00
50 SADDLE BRONC
Place Member Name City Score Pts. AA Pts.
1. EDWARDS, JONATHAN (50) CASPER, WY 60.0 61.00 61.00
50 STEER WRESTLING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. MELIN, CHUCK (60) DOUGLAS, WY 6.200 62.00 62.00
2. RISING, DALE (60) CRAWFORD, NE 12.100 52.00 52.00
3. MADDOX, DAVE (50) WEISER, ID 100.000 0.00 0.00
50 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. TREADWAY, PHIL (50) RICHLAND, WA 10.200 63.00 63.00
2. MOTLEY, JOSH (50) FORT MORGAN, CO 10.200 63.00 63.00
3. CARMEN, PAUL (50) BUCKEYE, AZ 12.000 48.00 48.00
4. BROCK, MARTY (60) CUSHING, OK 12.700 38.00 38.00
5. MEANS, JERRY (60) GILLETTE, WY 17.200 28.00 28.00
6. GENTRY, GREG (50) PLEASANTON, KS 100.000 0.00 0.00
7. BLACK, ROB (60) WICKENBURG, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
8. ADIE, GLEN (50) KATHRYN, AB 100.000 0.00 0.00
60 BARREL RACING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. AUTREY, MARIE (60) (N/M) , 17.100 0.00 0.00
2. VIETOR, CAROLYNN (60) PHILIPSBURG, MT 17.140 61.00 61.00
3. SANCHEZ, KARLA (60) LOS ALAMOS, CA 17.650 51.00 51.00
4. RUS, BECKY (60) ROCK VALLEY, IA 17.850 41.00 41.00
5. PICKENS, COOKIE (60) CORTEZ, CO 17.880 31.00 31.00
6. MORIN, ROSA (60) HENDERSON, NV 18.460 21.00 21.00
7. MASTRONARDI, SUSAN (60) ODGEN, UT 18.480 0.00 0.00
8. FREELAND, MARGE (60) PHOENIX, AZ 18.570 0.00 0.00
9. ATKINSON, ELAINE (60) FRANCIS, UT 19.070 0.00 0.00
10. REYNOLDS, CINDY (60) DOUGLAS, WY 19.970 0.00 0.00
11. BASSETT, ANN (60) DEWEY, AZ 22.670 0.00 0.00
12. WOOD, PAT (60) (N/M) SNOWFLAKE, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
13. SHOEMAKER, ROBIN (60) PRESCOTT VALLEY, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
14. BRUISEDHEAD, TIA (60) SCOTTSDALE, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
15. MCGAUGHEY, MARLENE (60) BROKEN BOW, NE 100.000 0.00 0.00
16. VAN DYK, JONI (60) WICKENBURG, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
60 RIBBON ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. BROCK, MARTY (60) (HD) CUSHING, OK 8.400 68.00 68.00
2. BROCK, KERRY (60) (HL) CUSHING, OK 8.400 68.00 68.00
3. SHIPTON, DOUG (60) (HD) WICKENBURG, AZ 10.900 53.00 53.00
4. DUNCAN, KAREN (60) (HL) WICKENBURG, AZ 10.900 53.00 53.00
5. VAILE, GUS (60) (HD) BABB, MT 10.900 53.00 53.00
6. REYNOLDS, CINDY (60) (HL) DOUGLAS, WY 10.900 53.00 53.00
7. KOILE, JERRY (60) (HD) TUCUMCARI, NM 12.100 38.00 38.00
8. MCGAUGHEY, MARLENE (60) (HL) BROKEN BOW, NE 12.100 38.00 38.00
9. BLACK, ROB (60) (HD) WICKENBURG, AZ 12.700 28.00 28.00
10. VAN DYK, JONI (60) (HL) WICKENBURG, AZ 12.700 28.00 28.00
11. TERRELL, BUTCH (60) (HD) MORRISTOWN, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
12. BUNNEY, DAVID () (HD) (N/M) PONOKA, AB 100.000 0.00 0.00
13. TERRELL, BONNIE (60) (HL) MORRISTOWN, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
14. BUNNEY, DARLENE () (HL) (N/M) PONOKA, AB 100.000 0.00 0.00
15. SWANSON, LARRY (60) (HD) COLON, NE 100.000 0.00 0.00
16. SWANSON, JEAN (60) (HL) COLON, NE 100.000 0.00 0.00
60 TEAM ROPING
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. MARTIN, SCOTT (60) (HD) ELGIN, AZ 7.200 73.00 73.00
2. DAVIS, FRED (60) (HL) TOMBSTONE, AZ 7.200 73.00 73.00
3. BOYLE, MIKE (60) (HD) SIMI VALLEY, CA 7.300 63.00 63.00
4. MCCOMMAS, JERRY (60) (HL) TEMECULA, CA 7.300 63.00 63.00
5. JACOBS, HARVEY (60) (HD) ELGIN, AZ 7.700 53.00 53.00
6. BAXTER, WALTER BOB (60) (HL) CORNVILLE, AZ 7.700 53.00 53.00
7. GRANTHAM, SHERRICK (60) (HD) CONGRESS, AZ 10.800 43.00 43.00
8. CLANCY, MIKE (60) (HL) QUEEN CREEK, AZ 10.800 43.00 43.00
9. BLACK, ROB (60) (HD) WICKENBURG, AZ 11.600 33.00 33.00
10. RASNER, ROGER (60) (HL) FALCON, CO 11.600 33.00 33.00
11. VIETOR, WILLY (60) (HD) PHILIPSBURG, MT 14.000 23.00 23.00
12. MANKIN, BILL (60) (HL) (N/M) GILLETTE, WY 14.000 0.00 0.00
13. TERRILL, PAT (60) (HD) CASA GRANDE, AZ 16.700 0.00 0.00
14. TERRELL, BUTCH (60) (HL) MORRISTOWN, AZ 16.700 0.00 0.00
15. MARSHALL, JESSE (60) (HD) KERSEY, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
16. MEANS, JERRY (60) (HL) GILLETTE, WY 100.000 0.00 0.00
17. BASSETT, JOHN (60) (HD) DEWEY, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
18. VAN DYK, JONI (60) (HD) WICKENBURG, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
19. SOUTH, JOHN (60) (HL) (N/M) WITTMANN, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
20. SHEDEED, DONNA (60) (HL) HERMOSA, SD 100.000 0.00 0.00
21. NEZ, ALEX (60) (HD) (N/M) , 100.000 0.00 0.00
22. JOHNSON, ARNIE (60) (HD) CUT BANK, MT 100.000 0.00 0.00
23. SILLS, TERRY (60) (HD) GLENDALE, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
24. NEZ, LEONARD (60) (HL) TOHAJILLEE, NM 100.000 0.00 0.00
25. REEDER, BILL (60) (HL) CARDSTON, AB 100.000 0.00 0.00
26. SCHARA, BUTCH (60) (HL) FORT LUPTON, CO 100.000 0.00 0.00
27. WALES, JIM (60) (HD) QUEEN CREEK, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
28. KELTON, WILLY (60) (HL) MAYER, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
60 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. BLACK, ROB (60) WICKENBURG, AZ 9.500 67.00 67.00
2. BROCK, MARTY (60) CUSHING, OK 11.100 57.00 57.00
3. SHIPTON, DOUG (60) WICKENBURG, AZ 11.700 47.00 47.00
4. BURT, CHUCK (60) APPLE VALLEY, CA 13.000 37.00 37.00
5. MEANS, JERRY (60) GILLETTE, WY 13.300 27.00 27.00
6. BUNNEY, DAVID () (N/M) PONOKA, AB 100.000 0.00 0.00
7. TERRILL, PAT (60) CASA GRANDE, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
8. MARTIN, BOB (60) HERFORD, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
9. MARTIN, DAVID (60) BIXBY, OK 100.000 0.00 0.00
68 TIEDOWN
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. OVERSTREET, JIM (60) BIG TIMBER, MT 11.600 69.00 0.00
2. LYNCH, FW (60) ENNIS, TX 12.500 59.00 0.00
3. SWANSON, LARRY (60) COLON, NE 13.900 49.00 0.00
4. JOHNSON, ARNIE (60) CUT BANK, MT 14.000 39.00 0.00
5. REEDER, BILL (60) CARDSTON, AB 22.700 29.00 0.00
6. BARTLETT, JOE (60) QUILCENE, WA 33.400 19.00 0.00
7. YAMAUCHI, RAY (60) GRACE, ID 100.000 0.00 0.00
8. KOILE, JERRY (60) TUCUMCARI, NM 100.000 0.00 0.00
9. TERRELL, BUTCH (60) MORRISTOWN, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
10. MARTIN, DAVID (60) BIXBY, OK 100.000 0.00 0.00
11. EASTLAKE, DAVE (60) AMARILLO, TX 100.000 0.00 0.00
LADIES BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. MEADOR, DANI (50) SIERRA VISTA, AZ 3.100 70.00 70.00
2. JAMES, TERI (50) PAYSON, AZ 3.400 60.00 60.00
3. BILLINGSLEY, LEIGH ANN (50) PHOENIX, AZ 3.500 50.00 50.00
4. FREELAND, RENEE (50) PHOENIX, AZ 4.700 40.00 40.00
5. PENDERGAST, SHELLEY (50) WADDELL, AZ 5.300 30.00 30.00
6. RAY, LYNN (50) WICKENBURG, AZ 7.000 20.00 20.00
7. GENTRY, SHERRI (50) PLEASANTON, KS 13.000 0.00 0.00
8. CLANCY, JAN (60) QUEEN CREEK, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
9. CONNELLEY, JESSICA (40) PHOENIX, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
10. BRUISEDHEAD, TIA (60) SCOTTSDALE, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
11. BURT, LISA (50) APPLE VALLEY, CA 100.000 0.00 0.00
12. HOFF WRIGHT, HEATHER (40) BUCKEYE, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
MEN'S BREAKAWAY
Place Member Name City Time Pts. AA Pts.
1. LYNCH, FW (60) ENNIS, TX 2.100 72.00 72.00
2. MOTLEY, DALE (60) FT. MORGAN, CO 2.300 57.00 57.00
3. SHIPTON, DOUG (60) WICKENBURG, AZ 2.300 57.00 57.00
4. REEDER, BILL (60) CARDSTON, AB 2.900 42.00 42.00
5. KELLER, CLIFF (60) FAIRVIEW, UT 3.000 32.00 32.00
6. KOILE, JERRY (60) TUCUMCARI, NM 3.600 22.00 22.00
7. MARTIN, BOB (60) HERFORD, AZ 4.300 0.00 0.00
8. JOHNSON, ARNIE (60) CUT BANK, MT 12.900 0.00 0.00
9. RISING, DALE (60) CRAWFORD, NE 100.000 0.00 0.00
10. YAMAUCHI, RAY (60) GRACE, ID 100.000 0.00 0.00
11. MARTIN, DAVID (60) BIXBY, OK 100.000 0.00 0.00
12. GERDES, HAROLD (60) HEDA, SD 100.000 0.00 0.00
13. TERRILL, PAT (60) CASA GRANDE, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00
14. TERRELL, BUTCH (60) MORRISTOWN, AZ 100.000 0.00 0.00